General Data Protection Regulation

/General Data Protection Regulation
General Data Protection Regulation 2018-06-23T12:56:58+00:00

Privacy Policy </ h1>
Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is:

Pt. Schultheis Dive Resort
Bonetapalang
Selayar
Sulawesi Selatan
indonesia

Your Affected Rights </ h2>
You can always exercise the following rights under the contact details of our data protection officer:

  • Information about your stored data and their processing (Art. 15 GDPR), </ li>
  • Correction of incorrect personal data (Art. 16 GDPR), </ li>
  • Deletion of your data stored by us (Art. 17 GDPR), </ li>
  • Restriction of data processing, if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations (Art. 18 GDPR), </ li>
  • Objection to the processing of your data with us (Article 21 GDPR) and </ li>
  • Data transferability, provided that you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us (Article 20 GDPR). </ li>
    </ Ul>
    If you have given us your consent, you can withdraw it at any time with effect for the future.You can contact a regulatory authority at any time with a complaint, such as: B. to the competent supervisory authority of the federal state of your domicile or to the authority responsible for us as responsible authority.

    A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with address can be found under: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html .

    Cookies </ h2>

    Nature and purpose of processing: </ h3>
    Like many other websites, we also use so-called “cookies”. Cookies are small text files that are transferred from a website server to your hard drive. This automatically gives us certain data, such as IP address, browser used, operating system and your connection to the Internet.

    Cookies can not be used to launch programs or to transfer viruses to a computer. Based on the information contained in cookies, we can facilitate navigation and enable the correct display of our websites.

    In no case will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or a link with personal data will be established without your consent.

    Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can disable the use of cookies at any time through the settings of your browser. Please use the help features of your internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that some features of our website may not work if you have disabled the use of cookies.

    Storage duration and used cookies: </ h3>
    If you allow us to use cookies through your browser settings or consent, the following cookies may be used on our websites.

    Insofar as these cookies may (also) concern personal data, we will inform you in the following sections.

    You can use your browser settings to delete individual cookies or the entire cookie portfolio. In addition, you will receive information and instructions on how to delete these cookies or block their storage in advance. Depending on the provider of your browser, you will find the necessary information under the following links:

    • Mozilla Firefox: https : //support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-loeschen-daten-von-websites-entfernen </ li>
    • Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies </ li>
    • Google Chrome: https://support.google .com / accounts / answer / 61416? hl = en </ li>
    • Opera: http://www.opera.com/help < / a> </ li>
    • Safari: https: // support. apple.com/kb/PH17191?locale=de_DE&viewlocale=de_DE </ li>
      </ Ul>

      Contact </ h2>

      Nature and purpose of processing: </ h3>
      The data you enter will be stored for the purpose of individual communication with you. This requires the specification of a valid e-mail address and your name. This serves for the assignment of the request and the subsequent answering of the same. The specification of further data is optional.

      Legal basis: </ h3>
      The processing of the data entered into the contact form takes place on the basis of a legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO).

      By providing the contact form, we would like to make it easy for you to contact us. Your information will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions.

      If you contact us to inquire about an offer, the processing of the data entered in the contact form for the implementation of pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR) is carried out.

      To: </ h3>
      The recipient of the data may be a processor.

      Storage duration: </ h3>
      Data will be deleted no later than 6 months after processing the request.

      If there is a contractual relationship, we are subject to the statutory retention periods according to HGB and delete your data after these deadlines.

      & Nbsp;

      Provision required or required: </ h3>
      The provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, we can only process your request if you provide us with your name, your e-mail address and the reason for the request.

      Using Google Analytics </ h2>

      Nature and purpose of processing: </ h3>
      This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA (hereafter: “Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, ie text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on these websites, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

      The purposes of the data processing are the evaluation of the use of the website and the compilation of reports on activities on the website. Based on the use of the website and the Internet, other related services will be provided.

      Legal basis: </ h3>
      The processing of the data is based on the consent of the user (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR).

      To: </ h3>
      The recipient of the data is Google as a processor. For this we have with Google completed the corresponding order processing contract.

      Storage duration: </ h3>
      The deletion of data takes place as soon as they are no longer necessary for our recording purposes.

      third country transfer: </ h3>
      Google processes your data in the US and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US -framework code. We also have standard privacy clauses with Google for the use of Google Analytics.

      Provision required or required: </ h3>
      The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. Unless you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

      Withdrawal of consent: </ h3>
      You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: Browser Add On to disable Google Analytics .

      In addition or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can prevent Google Analytics tracking on our pages by selecting click this link </ a >. An opt-out cookie will be installed on your device. This will prevent the collection by Google Analytics for this website and for this browser in the future, as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.

      Profiling: </ h3>
      With the help of the tracking tool Google Analytics the behavior of the visitors of the website can be evaluated and the interests analyzed. For this we create a pseudonymous user profile.

      Using Script Libraries (Google Webfonts) </ h2>

      Nature and purpose of processing: </ h3>
      To make our content accurate and graphically appealing across browsers, we use “Google Web Fonts” from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, hereafter “Google”) to display fonts.

      The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

      Legal basis: </ h3>
      The legal basis for the integration of Google Webfonts and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR).

      To: </ h3>
      The call of script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the operator of the library. It is theoretically possible – but currently also unclear whether and if so for what purposes – that the operator in this case, Google collects data.

      Storage duration: </ h3>
      We do not collect personal information through the inclusion of Google Webfonts.

      For more information about Google Web Fonts, see https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and the privacy policy from Google: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ .

      third country transfer: </ h3>
      Google processes your data in the US and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US -framework code.

      Provision required or required: </ h3>
      The provision of personal data is neither statutory nor contractually required. However, without the correct representation of the contents of standard fonts can not be made possible.

      Withdrawal of consent: </ h3>
      For the presentation of the contents the programming language JavaScript is used regularly. You can therefore object to data processing by disabling the execution of JavaScript in your browser or installing a JavaScript Blocker incorporation. Please note that this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

      Using Google Maps </ h2>

      Nature and purpose of processing: </ h3>
      On this website we use the offer of Google Maps. Google Maps is operated by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereafter “Google”). This allows us to show you interactive maps directly on the website, allowing you to conveniently use the map feature.

      For more information about Google’s data processing, please see the Google Privacy Notice . There you can also change your personal privacy settings in the privacy center.

      For detailed instructions on managing your own data related to Google products, click here .

      Legal basis: </ h3>
      The legal basis for the integration of Google Maps and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Article 6 (1) a DSGVO).

      To: </ h3>
      By visiting the website, Google receives information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. This is done regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged in to, or if there is no user account. When you’re logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account.

      If you do not wish to be assigned to Google on your profile, you must log out of Google before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for purposes of advertising, market research and / or tailor-made website design. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for non-logged in users) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have a right of objection to the formation of these user profiles, and you must comply with this to Google.

      Storage duration: </ h3>
      We do not collect personal information through the inclusion of Google Maps.

      third country transfer: </ h3>
      Google processes your data in the US and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US -framework code.

      Withdrawal of consent: </ h3>
      If you do not want Google to collect, process or use information about you through our website, you can disable JavaScript in your browser settings. In this case, you can not or only partially use our website.

      Provision required or required: </ h3>
      The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. Unless you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

      Embedded YouTube videos </ h2>

      Nature and purpose of processing: </ h3>
      On some of our websites, we embed YouTube videos. The respective plug-ins are operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA (hereinafter “YouTube”). When you visit a page with the YouTube plug-in, it will connect to YouTube’s servers. It tells YouTube which pages you visit. If you are logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube may personally associate your browsing behavior with you. This can be prevented by logging out of your YouTube account beforehand.

      If a YouTube video is started, the provider uses cookies that collect information about user behavior.
      For more information on the purpose and scope of the data collection and its processing by YouTube, please read the provider’s privacy policy, where you will also find more information about your rights and settings options to protect your privacy ( https://policies.google.com/privacy code). Google processes your data in the US and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework

      Legal basis: </ h3>
      The legal basis for the integration of YouTube and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR).

      To: </ h3>
      The YouTube invocation automatically triggers a connection to Google.

      Period of storage and revocation of consent: </ h3>
      Anyone who has disabled the storage of cookies for the Google Ad program will not have to expect any such cookies when watching YouTube videos. However, YouTube also stores non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you want to prevent this, you must block the storage of cookies in the browser.

      For more information on “YouTube” privacy, please refer to the provider’s privacy policy at: https://www.google.com. DE / intl / DE / policies / privacy /

      third country transfer: </ h3>
      Google processes your data in the US and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US -framework code.

      Provision required or required: </ h3>
      The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. Unless you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

      Social Plugins </ h2>

      Nature and purpose of processing: </ h3>
      We offer you the possibility of using so-called “social media buttons” on our website. To protect your data, we rely on the solution “Shariff” in the implementation. As a result, these buttons are integrated on the website only as a graphic that contains a link to the corresponding website of the button provider. By clicking on the graphic you will be redirected to the services of the respective provider. Only then will your data be sent to the respective provider. Unless you click on the graphic, there will be no exchange between you and the providers of the social media buttons. Information about the collection and use of your data in the social networks can be found in the respective terms of use of the respective providers. More information about the Shariff solution can be found here: http: // www.heise.de/ct/artikel/Shariff-Social-Media-Buttons-mit-Datenschutz-2467514.html

      We have integrated the social media buttons of the following companies on our website:

      Twitter, Facebook, Google+

      SSL encryption </ h2>
      To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS.

      Change to our privacy policy </ h2>
      We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy to always comply with the latest legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the privacy policy, e.g. when introducing new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

      Questions to the Data Protection Officer </ h2>
      If you have any privacy concerns, please email us or contact the person responsible for privacy in our organization.

      The Privacy Policy has been updated with the </ em> Privacy Policy Generator of activeMind AG creates (version 2018-06-22). </ Em>

Cookie Preference

Please select an option. You can find more information about the consequences of your choice at Help. Arrival | Arrival

Select an option to continue

Your selection was saved!

More information

Help

To continue, you must make a cookie selection. Below is an explanation of the different options and their meaning.

  • Accept all cookies:
    All cookies such as tracking and analytics cookies.
  • Reject all cookies:
    No cookies except for those necessary for technical reasons are set. Borlabs Cookie already set a necessary cookie.

You can change your cookie setting here anytime: Arrival. Arrival

Back